Pages

Thursday, January 17, 2013

Bette Midler

UPDATE

Date of Birth
1 December 1945, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Nickname
The Divine Miss M
Bathhouse Betty

Height

5' 1" (1.55 m)


Mini Biography

Bette Midler (December 1, 1945) is a singer, actress, and comedian, also known to her fans and especially in gay culture, as The Divine Miss M. Midler was born in Honolulu, Hawaii, to Jewish parents from New Jersey, and raised there. She relocated to New York City to pursue acting on stage, and in 1970 Midler began singing at the Continental Baths, a gay bathhouse in the city, where she became close to her piano accompanist, Barry Manilow, who produced her first major album, The Divine Miss M in 1973. Read more ... bettemidler.com





Bette Midler - Greatest Songs a Collection
MP3/192Kbps

01. Bette Midler - The Rose.mp3
02. Bette Midler - Bed of Roses.mp3
03. Bette Midler - Wind Beneath my Wings.mp3
04. Bette Midler - From A Distance.mp3
05. Bette Midler - In The Mood.mp3
06. Bette Midler - My One True Friend.mp3
07. Bette Midler - You Gotta Have Friends (Shrek).mp3
08. Bette Midler - Somewhere In My Memory.mp3
09. Bette Midler - When A Man Loves A Woman.mp3
10. Bette Midler & Mick Jagger - Beast Of Burden.mp3




Watch the Bette Midler - Biography online.

First Published on 2008-03-08

No comments:

Post a Comment

Disclaimer

dimhirwen.blogspot.com disclaims any and all responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, completeness, legality and reliability of the information and links displayed on this website. You (the visitor) understand and agree that dimhirwen.blogspot.com can not be held responsible for any damages or other problems that may result from use of this website.